Lakshitha de Silva

Name: Lakshitha de Silva
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: L de Silva
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-April-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 5 0 98 46 19.60 129 75.96 0 0
First Class 7 12 2 123 29 12.30 265 46.41 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 4 14 64 2 1/11 32.00 4.57 42.0 0 0
First Class 7 8 39.5 218 3 1/18 72.66 5.47 79.6 0 0

Who is Lakshitha de Silva?

The former Cricket Player Lakshitha de Silva is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called L de Silva. Coming to Lakshitha de Silva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lakshitha de Silva was born on 30-April-1990.

Lakshitha de Silva Information

Talking about Lakshitha de Silva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lakshitha de Silva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lakshitha de Silva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 12, NotOut - 2, Runs - 123, HS - 29, BF - 265, SR - 46.41

Lakshitha de Silva as a Bowler

Lakshitha de Silva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lakshitha de Silva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.