Lakshay Garg

Name: Lakshay Garg
Nationality: India
Other Name: LA Garg
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-October-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 19 8 133 18* 12.09 111 119.81 0 0
List A 22 20 9 107 24 9.72 123 86.99 0 0
First Class 18 22 1 305 73 14.52 675 45.18 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 31 101.2 810 21 3/14 38.57 7.99 28.9 0 0
List A 22 22 147.4 888 25 3/32 35.52 6.01 35.4 0 0
First Class 18 32 556.1 1750 61 5/73 28.68 3.14 54.7 3 2

Who is Lakshay Garg?

The former Cricket Player Lakshay Garg is a brilliant player from India. He is also called LA Garg. Coming to Lakshay Garg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lakshay Garg was born on 10-October-1995.

Lakshay Garg Information

Talking about Lakshay Garg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Lakshay Garg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lakshay Garg Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lakshay Garg's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Lakshay Garg, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 133 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.09.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lakshay Garg in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 22, NotOut - 1, Runs - 305, HS - 73, BF - 675, SR - 45.18, 50s - 2

Lakshay Garg as a Bowler

Lakshay Garg is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lakshay Garg bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches