Lakshani

Name: Lakshani
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KLN Lakshani
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-December-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lakshani?

The former Cricket Player Lakshani is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KLN Lakshani. Coming to Lakshani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Lakshani was born on 06-December-1993.

Lakshani Information

Talking about Lakshani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lakshani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy