Lakshan Rodrigo

Name: Lakshan Rodrigo
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: ABLD Rodrigo
Role: All Rounder
Born: 19-May-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 5 0 69 40 13.80 45 153.33 0 0
List A 19 18 5 282 67* 21.69 268 105.22 0 3
First Class 38 63 7 1669 133 29.80 1951 85.54 3 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 3 8 62 0 7.75 0 0
List A 19 10 54 209 9 3/38 23.22 3.87 36.0 0 0
First Class 38 42 322.4 1257 49 4/12 25.65 3.89 39.5 4 0

Who is Lakshan Rodrigo?

The former Cricket Player Lakshan Rodrigo is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called ABLD Rodrigo. Coming to Lakshan Rodrigo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lakshan Rodrigo was born on 19-May-1987.

Lakshan Rodrigo Information

Talking about Lakshan Rodrigo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lakshan Rodrigo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lakshan Rodrigo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lakshan Rodrigo's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Lakshan Rodrigo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 69 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lakshan Rodrigo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 63, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1669, HS - 133, BF - 1951, SR - 85.54, 100s - 3, 50s - 10

Lakshan Rodrigo as a Bowler

Lakshan Rodrigo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lakshan Rodrigo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches