Lakmal Keerthiratne

Name: Lakmal Keerthiratne
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KL Keerthiratne
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 10 10 3 56 21 8.00 156 35.89 0 0
First Class 18 30 4 553 71* 21.26 1469 37.64 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 10 7 22.3 115 3 1/7 38.33 5.11 45.0 0 0
First Class 18 27 155.2 761 26 5/45 29.26 4.89 35.8 0 1

Who is Lakmal Keerthiratne?

The former Cricket Player Lakmal Keerthiratne is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KL Keerthiratne. Coming to Lakmal Keerthiratne role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lakmal Keerthiratne was born on 21-March-1989.

Lakmal Keerthiratne Information

Talking about Lakmal Keerthiratne, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lakmal Keerthiratne proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lakmal Keerthiratne in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 30, NotOut - 4, Runs - 553, HS - 71*, BF - 1469, SR - 37.64, 50s - 2

Lakmal Keerthiratne as a Bowler

Lakmal Keerthiratne is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lakmal Keerthiratne bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.