Lahiru Udara

Name: Lahiru Udara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LU Igalagamage
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 27-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 26 24 1 552 94 24.00 409 134.96 0 3
List A 24 24 2 777 110 35.31 921 84.36 1 5
First Class 48 90 5 2866 290* 33.71 3912 73.26 4 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 26 0 0 0 0 0
List A 24 1 2 8 0 4.00 0 0
First Class 48 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Lahiru Udara?

The former Cricket Player Lahiru Udara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LU Igalagamage. Coming to Lahiru Udara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lahiru Udara was born on 27-November-1993.

Lahiru Udara Information

Talking about Lahiru Udara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lahiru Udara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lahiru Udara Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lahiru Udara's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Lahiru Udara, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 552 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lahiru Udara in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 90, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2866, HS - 290*, BF - 3912, SR - 73.26, 100s - 4, 50s - 12

Lahiru Udara as a Bowler

Lahiru Udara is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lahiru Udara bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 T20 matches