Lahiru Priyalal

Name: Lahiru Priyalal
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WRL Priyalal
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-April-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Lahiru Priyalal?

The former Cricket Player Lahiru Priyalal is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WRL Priyalal. Coming to Lahiru Priyalal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Lahiru Priyalal was born on 28-April-1995.

Lahiru Priyalal Information

Talking about Lahiru Priyalal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lahiru Priyalal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy