Lahiru Madushanka

Name: Lahiru Madushanka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LD Madushanka
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 1 14 7 4.66 26 53.84 0 0
T20I 2 2 0 21 20 10.50 26 80.76 0 0
T20 42 29 5 375 51 15.62 335 111.94 0 1
List A 64 49 19 829 51* 27.63 851 97.41 0 1
First Class 62 86 18 2275 164 33.45 3718 61.18 2 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 24 172 4 2/70 43.00 7.16 36.0 0 0
T20I 2 1 4 36 0 9.00 0 0
T20 42 39 107.2 858 33 4/15 26.00 7.99 19.5 1 0
List A 64 56 279.2 1399 49 3/8 28.55 5.00 34.2 0 0
First Class 62 88 849 2934 92 6/51 31.89 3.45 55.3 4 2

Who is Lahiru Madushanka?

The former Cricket Player Lahiru Madushanka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LD Madushanka. Coming to Lahiru Madushanka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lahiru Madushanka was born on 12-September-1992.

Lahiru Madushanka Information

Talking about Lahiru Madushanka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Lahiru Madushanka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lahiru Madushanka in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Lahiru Madushanka in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 14 runs followed by 4 innings, 7 highest score. How is the NO for Lahiru Madushanka in ODI matches? In ODI matches Lahiru Madushanka Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Lahiru Madushanka in ODI is 53.84, and the number of balls faced by Lahiru Madushanka in ODI matches is 26.

Lahiru Madushanka and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Lahiru Madushanka T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Lahiru Madushanka. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 21 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Lahiru Madushanka in T20I is 20

Lahiru Madushanka Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lahiru Madushanka's overall history in T20. In 42 T20 matches, we were able to see Lahiru Madushanka, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 375 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.62. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lahiru Madushanka in First Class game. Number of Matches - 62, Innings - 86, NotOut - 18, Runs - 2275, HS - 164, BF - 3718, SR - 61.18, 100s - 2, 50s - 15

Lahiru Madushanka as a Bowler

Lahiru Madushanka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lahiru Madushanka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 42 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.