Lagnajit Samal

Name: Lagnajit Samal
Nationality: India
Other Name: LL Samal
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-September-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 11 5 61 20* 10.16 64 95.31 0 0
List A 11 7 0 62 33 8.85 106 58.49 0 0
First Class 13 23 4 339 43 17.84 711 47.67 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 13 34.3 233 5 1/13 46.60 6.75 41.4 0 0
List A 11 9 57 215 3 1/28 71.66 3.77 114.0 0 0
First Class 13 18 183.2 597 14 4/68 42.64 3.25 78.5 1 0

Who is Lagnajit Samal?

The former Cricket Player Lagnajit Samal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called LL Samal. Coming to Lagnajit Samal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Lagnajit Samal was born on 29-September-1989.

Lagnajit Samal Information

Talking about Lagnajit Samal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Lagnajit Samal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Lagnajit Samal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Lagnajit Samal's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Lagnajit Samal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 61 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Lagnajit Samal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 23, NotOut - 4, Runs - 339, HS - 43, BF - 711, SR - 47.67

Lagnajit Samal as a Bowler

Lagnajit Samal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Lagnajit Samal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches