Kyle Simmonds

Name: Kyle Simmonds
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KI Simmonds
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-January-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 9 4 45 13* 9.00 41 109.75 0 0
List A 27 21 1 258 56 12.90 310 83.22 0 1
First Class 36 57 9 1398 113 29.12 1954 71.54 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 11 41 206 14 2/7 14.71 5.02 17.5 0 0
List A 27 27 233.5 943 37 4/20 25.48 4.03 37.9 1 0
First Class 36 61 1254.5 3776 144 7/65 26.22 3.00 52.2 8 5

Who is Kyle Simmonds?

The former Cricket Player Kyle Simmonds is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KI Simmonds. Coming to Kyle Simmonds role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kyle Simmonds was born on 06-January-1994.

Kyle Simmonds Information

Talking about Kyle Simmonds, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kyle Simmonds proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kyle Simmonds Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kyle Simmonds's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Kyle Simmonds, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 45 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kyle Simmonds in First Class game. Number of Matches - 36, Innings - 57, NotOut - 9, Runs - 1398, HS - 113, BF - 1954, SR - 71.54, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Kyle Simmonds as a Bowler

Kyle Simmonds is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kyle Simmonds bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches