Kyle Nipper

Name: Kyle Nipper
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K Nipper
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-November-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 54 48 9 869 77 22.28 815 106.62 0 2
List A 100 94 19 2435 118* 32.46 2913 83.59 4 13
First Class 84 135 21 3895 151* 34.16 6467 60.22 6 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 54 49 154.2 1038 54 4/15 19.22 6.72 17.1 2 0
List A 100 90 618.2 2766 108 4/11 25.61 4.47 34.3 6 0
First Class 84 132 1805.5 5772 194 6/29 29.75 3.19 55.8 10 6

Who is Kyle Nipper?

The former Cricket Player Kyle Nipper is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K Nipper. Coming to Kyle Nipper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kyle Nipper was born on 25-November-1987.

Kyle Nipper Information

Talking about Kyle Nipper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kyle Nipper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kyle Nipper Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kyle Nipper's overall history in T20. In 54 T20 matches, we were able to see Kyle Nipper, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 869 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.28. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kyle Nipper in First Class game. Number of Matches - 84, Innings - 135, NotOut - 21, Runs - 3895, HS - 151*, BF - 6467, SR - 60.22, 100s - 6, 50s - 23

Kyle Nipper as a Bowler

Kyle Nipper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kyle Nipper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 54 T20 matches