Kyle McCallan

Name: Kyle McCallan
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: WK McCallan
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-August-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 39 28 10 361 50* 20.05 419 86.15 0 1
T20I 9 3 2 11 9* 11.00 15 73.33 0 0
T20 10 3 2 11 9* 11.00 15 73.33 0 0
List A 99 83 23 1299 53* 21.65 0 0 2
First Class 25 30 5 552 65 22.08 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 39 35 300.4 1208 39 4/30 30.97 4.01 46.2 2 0
T20I 9 7 21.5 152 8 2/26 19.00 6.96 16.3 0 0
T20 10 8 24.5 160 11 3/8 14.54 6.44 13.5 0 0
List A 99 0 704.5 2909 81 4/30 35.91 4.12 52.2 2 0
First Class 25 0 613.1 1618 55 5/34 29.41 2.63 66.8 0 1

Who is Kyle McCallan?

The former Cricket Player Kyle McCallan is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called WK McCallan. Coming to Kyle McCallan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kyle McCallan was born on 27-August-1975.

Kyle McCallan Information

Talking about Kyle McCallan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Kyle McCallan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kyle McCallan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kyle McCallan in ODI, he has been part of 39 matches and has scored 361 runs followed by 28 innings, 50* highest score. How is the NO for Kyle McCallan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kyle McCallan Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kyle McCallan in ODI is 86.15, and the number of balls faced by Kyle McCallan in ODI matches is 419.

Kyle McCallan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kyle McCallan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kyle McCallan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 11 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kyle McCallan in T20I is 9*

Kyle McCallan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kyle McCallan's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Kyle McCallan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kyle McCallan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 30, NotOut - 5, Runs - 552, HS - 65, SR - , 50s - 3

Kyle McCallan as a Bowler

Kyle McCallan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kyle McCallan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 39 ODI matches, 10 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.