Kyle Jarvis

Name: Kyle Jarvis
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: KM Jarvis
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-February-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 13 24 10 128 25* 9.14 384 33.33 0 0
ODI 49 33 10 222 37 9.65 337 65.87 0 0
T20I 22 12 5 55 27 7.85 64 85.93 0 0
T20 63 18 8 83 27 8.30 96 86.45 0 0
List A 84 52 21 331 37 10.67 529 62.57 0 0
First Class 84 119 38 1153 57 14.23 2280 50.57 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 13 22 418.3 1354 46 5/54 29.43 3.23 54.5 2 3
ODI 49 49 393.4 2088 58 4/17 36.00 5.30 40.7 2 0
T20I 22 22 74.4 665 28 3/15 23.75 8.90 16.0 0 0
T20 63 63 215.4 1841 65 3/15 28.32 8.53 19.9 0 0
List A 84 81 642.3 3341 107 6/35 31.22 5.20 36.0 4 1
First Class 84 150 2519.5 8185 320 7/35 25.57 3.24 47.2 15 18

Who is Kyle Jarvis?

The former Cricket Player Kyle Jarvis is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called KM Jarvis. Coming to Kyle Jarvis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kyle Jarvis was born on 16-February-1989.

Kyle Jarvis Information

Talking about Kyle Jarvis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Kyle Jarvis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kyle Jarvis Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kyle Jarvis has been part of 13 test matches, and also he has been part of 49 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kyle Jarvis is 24 and he has scored 128 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kyle Jarvis Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 25*, Kyle Jarvis batting AVG score is 9.14 and the balls faced in test matches are 384. Well coming to the Kyle Jarvis Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 33.33 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kyle Jarvis in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kyle Jarvis in ODI, he has been part of 49 matches and has scored 222 runs followed by 33 innings, 37 highest score. How is the NO for Kyle Jarvis in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kyle Jarvis Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kyle Jarvis in ODI is 65.87, and the number of balls faced by Kyle Jarvis in ODI matches is 337.

Kyle Jarvis and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kyle Jarvis T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kyle Jarvis. in T20 international matches is recorded as 22, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 55 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kyle Jarvis in T20I is 27

Kyle Jarvis Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kyle Jarvis's overall history in T20. In 63 T20 matches, we were able to see Kyle Jarvis, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 83 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.30.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kyle Jarvis in First Class game. Number of Matches - 84, Innings - 119, NotOut - 38, Runs - 1153, HS - 57, BF - 2280, SR - 50.57, 50s - 1

Kyle Jarvis as a Bowler

Kyle Jarvis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kyle Jarvis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 13 Test Matches, 49 ODI matches, 63 T20 matches and 22 T20I matches.