Kyle Jamieson

Name: Kyle Jamieson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KA Jamieson
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-December-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 6 2 226 51 56.50 320 70.62 0 1
ODI 5 1 1 25 25 24 104.16 0 0
T20I 8 4 2 41 30 20.50 27 151.85 0 0
T20 49 24 12 290 33 24.16 205 141.46 0 0
List A 33 20 13 261 67 37.28 237 110.12 0 1
First Class 34 44 8 773 67 21.47 1417 54.55 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 12 200.2 478 36 6/48 13.27 2.38 33.30 1 4
ODI 5 5 46 186 5 2/42 37.20 4.04 55.20 0 0
T20I 8 8 28.4 281 4 2/15 70.25 9.80 43.00 0 0
T20 49 49 178.2 1508 64 6/7 23.56 8.45 16.70 1 1
List A 33 32 247.5 1307 42 4/49 31.11 5.27 35.40 1 0
First Class 34 60 901.2 2706 128 8/74 21.14 3.00 42.2 3 10

Who is Kyle Jamieson?

The former Cricket Player Kyle Jamieson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KA Jamieson. Coming to Kyle Jamieson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kyle Jamieson was born on 30-December-1994.

Kyle Jamieson Information

Talking about Kyle Jamieson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kyle Jamieson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kyle Jamieson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kyle Jamieson has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 5 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kyle Jamieson is 6 and he has scored 226 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kyle Jamieson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 51, Kyle Jamieson batting AVG score is 56.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 320. Well coming to the Kyle Jamieson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 70.62 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kyle Jamieson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kyle Jamieson in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 25 runs followed by 1 innings, 25 highest score. How is the NO for Kyle Jamieson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kyle Jamieson Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kyle Jamieson in ODI is 104.16, and the number of balls faced by Kyle Jamieson in ODI matches is 24.

Kyle Jamieson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kyle Jamieson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kyle Jamieson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 41 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kyle Jamieson in T20I is 30

Kyle Jamieson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kyle Jamieson's overall history in T20. In 49 T20 matches, we were able to see Kyle Jamieson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 290 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kyle Jamieson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 44, NotOut - 8, Runs - 773, HS - 67, BF - 1417, SR - 54.55, 50s - 5

Kyle Jamieson as a Bowler

Kyle Jamieson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kyle Jamieson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 5 ODI matches, 49 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.