Kyle Hope

Name: Kyle Hope
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KA Hope
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-November-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 5 9 0 101 43 11.22 250 40.40 0 0
ODI 7 6 0 138 46 23.00 192 71.87 0 0
T20 12 12 2 239 55 23.90 246 97.15 0 1
List A 41 40 1 1065 107 27.30 0 1 4
First Class 49 89 6 2446 105* 29.46 0 2 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 5 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20 12 0 0 0 0 0
List A 41 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 49 2 2 3 0 1.50 0 0

Who is Kyle Hope?

The former Cricket Player Kyle Hope is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KA Hope. Coming to Kyle Hope role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kyle Hope was born on 20-November-1988.

Kyle Hope Information

Talking about Kyle Hope, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Kyle Hope proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kyle Hope Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kyle Hope has been part of 5 test matches, and also he has been part of 7 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kyle Hope is 9 and he has scored 101 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kyle Hope Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 43, Kyle Hope batting AVG score is 11.22 and the balls faced in test matches are 250. Well coming to the Kyle Hope Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 40.40 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kyle Hope in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kyle Hope in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 138 runs followed by 6 innings, 46 highest score. The highest strike rate by Kyle Hope in ODI is 71.87, and the number of balls faced by Kyle Hope in ODI matches is 192.

Kyle Hope Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kyle Hope's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Kyle Hope, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 239 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.90. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kyle Hope in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 89, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2446, HS - 105*, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 14

Kyle Hope as a Bowler

Kyle Hope is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kyle Hope bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 5 Test Matches, 7 ODI matches, 12 T20 matches