Kyle Hogg

Name: Kyle Hogg
Nationality: England
Other Name: KW Hogg
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-July-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 28 18 4 226 44 16.14 164 137.80 0 0
List A 140 85 24 967 66* 15.85 1410 68.58 0 1
First Class 114 143 27 2708 88 23.34 4813 56.26 0 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 28 26 63 564 16 2/10 35.25 8.95 23.6 0 0
List A 140 0 889 4329 141 4/20 30.70 4.86 37.8 2 0
First Class 114 0 2661.2 7903 280 7/27 28.22 2.96 57.0 12 8

Who is Kyle Hogg?

The former Cricket Player Kyle Hogg is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KW Hogg. Coming to Kyle Hogg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kyle Hogg was born on 02-July-1983.

Kyle Hogg Information

Talking about Kyle Hogg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kyle Hogg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kyle Hogg Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kyle Hogg's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Kyle Hogg, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 226 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.14.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kyle Hogg in First Class game. Number of Matches - 114, Innings - 143, NotOut - 27, Runs - 2708, HS - 88, BF - 4813, SR - 56.26, 50s - 16

Kyle Hogg as a Bowler

Kyle Hogg is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kyle Hogg bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 28 T20 matches