Kyle Christie

Name: Kyle Christie
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: K Christie
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-April-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0
T20I 11 4 2 15 11* 7.50 20 75.00 0 0
T20 11 4 2 15 11* 7.50 20 75.00 0 0
List A 2 2 0 6 6 3.00 11 54.54 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 15 13 7.50 21 71.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 1 18 0 18.00 0 0
T20I 11 11 39 292 10 2/23 29.20 7.48 23.4 0 0
T20 11 11 39 292 10 2/23 29.20 7.48 23.4 0 0
List A 2 2 9 46 1 1/28 46.00 5.11 54.0 0 0
First Class 1 1 18 90 1 1/90 90.00 5.00 108.0 0 0

Who is Kyle Christie?

The former Cricket Player Kyle Christie is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called K Christie. Coming to Kyle Christie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kyle Christie was born on 20-April-1993.

Kyle Christie Information

Talking about Kyle Christie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Kyle Christie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kyle Christie in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kyle Christie in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, highest score.

Kyle Christie and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kyle Christie T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kyle Christie. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 15 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kyle Christie in T20I is 11*

Kyle Christie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kyle Christie's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Kyle Christie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 15 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kyle Christie in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 15, HS - 13, BF - 21, SR - 71.42

Kyle Christie as a Bowler

Kyle Christie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kyle Christie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 11 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.