Kyle Buckthorp

Name: Kyle Buckthorp
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K Buckthorp
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-July-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 3 1 19 17* 9.50 24 79.16 0 0
List A 6 4 1 117 51 39.00 145 80.68 0 1
First Class 9 11 3 112 22 14.00 339 33.03 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 3 11 107 3 2/30 35.66 9.72 22.0 0 0
List A 6 6 38 200 4 2/29 50.00 5.26 57.0 0 0
First Class 9 12 201.1 621 20 5/61 31.05 3.08 60.3 0 1

Who is Kyle Buckthorp?

The former Cricket Player Kyle Buckthorp is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K Buckthorp. Coming to Kyle Buckthorp role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kyle Buckthorp was born on 16-July-1989.

Kyle Buckthorp Information

Talking about Kyle Buckthorp, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kyle Buckthorp proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kyle Buckthorp Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kyle Buckthorp's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Kyle Buckthorp, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 19 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kyle Buckthorp in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 11, NotOut - 3, Runs - 112, HS - 22, BF - 339, SR - 33.03

Kyle Buckthorp as a Bowler

Kyle Buckthorp is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kyle Buckthorp bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches