Kwaisi James

Name: Kwaisi James
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: KS James
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kwaisi James?

The former Cricket Player Kwaisi James is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called KS James. Coming to Kwaisi James role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kwaisi James was born on 08-April-1995.

Kwaisi James Information

Talking about Kwaisi James, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Kwaisi James proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy