Kushal Bhurtel

Name: Kushal Bhurtel
Other Name: K Bhurtel
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 0 39 28 13.00 86 45.34 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Kushal Bhurtel?

The former Cricket Player Kushal Bhurtel is one of the brilliant player. He is also called K Bhurtel. Coming to Kushal Bhurtel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kushal Bhurtel was born on 22-January-1997.

Kushal Bhurtel Information

Talking about Kushal Bhurtel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Kushal Bhurtel proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Kushal Bhurtel as a Bowler

Kushal Bhurtel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kushal Bhurtel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.