Kurumi Ota

Name: Kurumi Ota
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: K Ota
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-July-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kurumi Ota?

The former Cricket Player Kurumi Ota is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called K Ota. Coming to Kurumi Ota role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kurumi Ota was born on 03-July-1987.

Kurumi Ota Information

Talking about Kurumi Ota, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Kurumi Ota proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy