Kurtley Watson

Name: Kurtley Watson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KBB Watson
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-December-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kurtley Watson?

The former Cricket Player Kurtley Watson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KBB Watson. Coming to Kurtley Watson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kurtley Watson was born on 07-December-1994.

Kurtley Watson Information

Talking about Kurtley Watson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kurtley Watson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy