Kurt Wilkinson

Name: Kurt Wilkinson
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KJ Wilkinson
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-August-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 27 22 1 468 76 22.28 0 0 3
First Class 49 86 5 2022 135 24.96 0 3 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 27 0 50.2 238 12 3/24 19.83 4.72 25.1 0 0
First Class 49 0 225.3 702 21 4/45 33.42 3.11 64.4 0 0

Who is Kurt Wilkinson?

The former Cricket Player Kurt Wilkinson is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KJ Wilkinson. Coming to Kurt Wilkinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kurt Wilkinson was born on 14-August-1981.

Kurt Wilkinson Information

Talking about Kurt Wilkinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Kurt Wilkinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kurt Wilkinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 49, Innings - 86, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2022, HS - 135, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 7

Kurt Wilkinson as a Bowler

Kurt Wilkinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kurt Wilkinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.