Kuldeep Yadav

Name: Kuldeep Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: KL Yadav
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-December-1994
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Wrist Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 8 0 54 26 6.75 185 29.18 0 0
ODI 62 21 12 118 19 13.11 188 62.76 0 0
T20I 21 2 1 20 16 20.00 20 100.00 0 0
T20 99 22 12 125 17 12.50 138 90.57 0 0
List A 72 28 14 167 25 11.92 272 61.39 0 0
First Class 33 43 4 866 117 22.20 2061 42.01 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 12 177.1 620 26 5/57 23.84 3.49 40.8 2 2
ODI 62 60 551 2846 105 6/25 27.10 5.16 31.4 4 1
T20I 21 20 75.3 537 39 5/24 13.76 7.11 11.6 1 1
T20 99 96 345.3 2607 120 5/17 21.72 7.54 17.2 3 2
List A 72 70 636 3224 119 6/25 27.09 5.06 32.0 4 2
First Class 33 54 1019.4 3719 123 6/79 30.23 3.64 49.7 8 6

Who is Kuldeep Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Kuldeep Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KL Yadav. Coming to Kuldeep Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Kuldeep Yadav was born on 14-December-1994.

Kuldeep Yadav Information

Talking about Kuldeep Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kuldeep Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kuldeep Yadav Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kuldeep Yadav has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 62 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kuldeep Yadav is 8 and he has scored 54 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kuldeep Yadav Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 26, Kuldeep Yadav batting AVG score is 6.75 and the balls faced in test matches are 185. Well coming to the Kuldeep Yadav Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 29.18 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kuldeep Yadav in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kuldeep Yadav in ODI, he has been part of 62 matches and has scored 118 runs followed by 21 innings, 19 highest score. How is the NO for Kuldeep Yadav in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kuldeep Yadav Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kuldeep Yadav in ODI is 62.76, and the number of balls faced by Kuldeep Yadav in ODI matches is 188.

Kuldeep Yadav and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kuldeep Yadav T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kuldeep Yadav. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 20 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kuldeep Yadav in T20I is 16

Kuldeep Yadav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kuldeep Yadav's overall history in T20. In 99 T20 matches, we were able to see Kuldeep Yadav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 125 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kuldeep Yadav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 43, NotOut - 4, Runs - 866, HS - 117, BF - 2061, SR - 42.01, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Kuldeep Yadav as a Bowler

Kuldeep Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kuldeep Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 62 ODI matches, 99 T20 matches and 21 T20I matches.