Kuldeep Raval

Name: Kuldeep Raval
Nationality: India
Other Name: KC Raval
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-November-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 12 3 346 83 38.44 202 171.28 0 3
List A 19 19 3 288 44 18.00 408 70.58 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 7 13 80 7 3/17 11.42 6.15 11.1 0 0
List A 19 11 54 346 6 2/23 57.66 6.40 54.0 0 0

Who is Kuldeep Raval?

The former Cricket Player Kuldeep Raval is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KC Raval. Coming to Kuldeep Raval role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kuldeep Raval was born on 30-November-1985.

Kuldeep Raval Information

Talking about Kuldeep Raval, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kuldeep Raval proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kuldeep Raval Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kuldeep Raval's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Kuldeep Raval, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 346 runs, and his average score per innings is 38.44. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

Kuldeep Raval as a Bowler

Kuldeep Raval is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kuldeep Raval bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches