Kuganeshamoorthy Thasinthan

Name: Kuganeshamoorthy Thasinthan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: K Thasinthan
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-June-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kuganeshamoorthy Thasinthan?

The former Cricket Player Kuganeshamoorthy Thasinthan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called K Thasinthan. Coming to Kuganeshamoorthy Thasinthan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kuganeshamoorthy Thasinthan was born on 27-June-1996.

Kuganeshamoorthy Thasinthan Information

Talking about Kuganeshamoorthy Thasinthan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Kuganeshamoorthy Thasinthan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy