Kudzai Sauramba

Name: Kudzai Sauramba
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: KL Sauramba
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-January-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 15 3 121 36* 10.08 93 130.10 0 0
List A 43 35 5 467 75 15.56 605 77.19 0 2
First Class 34 54 2 1119 87 21.51 2293 48.80 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 0 0 0 0 0
List A 43 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 34 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Kudzai Sauramba?

The former Cricket Player Kudzai Sauramba is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called KL Sauramba. Coming to Kudzai Sauramba role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kudzai Sauramba was born on 24-January-1992.

Kudzai Sauramba Information

Talking about Kudzai Sauramba, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Kudzai Sauramba proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kudzai Sauramba Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kudzai Sauramba's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Kudzai Sauramba, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 121 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.08.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kudzai Sauramba in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 54, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1119, HS - 87, BF - 2293, SR - 48.80, 50s - 8

Kudzai Sauramba as a Bowler

Kudzai Sauramba is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kudzai Sauramba bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches