Krushnasinh Chawda

Name: Krushnasinh Chawda
Nationality: India
Other Name: KG Chawda
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 02-October-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 3 2 41 24 41.00 61 67.21 0 0
List A 9 8 0 73 27 9.12 156 46.79 0 0
First Class 20 30 1 555 56 19.13 1543 35.96 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 20 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Krushnasinh Chawda?

The former Cricket Player Krushnasinh Chawda is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KG Chawda. Coming to Krushnasinh Chawda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krushnasinh Chawda was born on 02-October-1981.

Krushnasinh Chawda Information

Talking about Krushnasinh Chawda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Krushnasinh Chawda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Krushnasinh Chawda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Krushnasinh Chawda's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Krushnasinh Chawda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 41 runs, and his average score per innings is 41.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Krushnasinh Chawda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 30, NotOut - 1, Runs - 555, HS - 56, BF - 1543, SR - 35.96, 50s - 3

Krushnasinh Chawda as a Bowler

Krushnasinh Chawda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Krushnasinh Chawda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches