Krunal Pandya

Name: Krunal Pandya
Nationality: India
Other Name: KH Pandya
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-March-1991
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 3 2 95 58 95.00 74 128.37 0 1
T20I 18 9 4 121 26 24.20 92 131.52 0 0
T20 127 99 29 1592 86 22.74 1158 137.47 0 3
List A 69 66 12 2078 133 38.48 2315 89.76 2 12
First Class 8 15 0 470 160 31.33 717 65.55 2 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 20 160 1 1/59 160.00 8.00 120.00 0 0
T20I 18 18 66.2 538 14 4/36 38.42 8.11 28.40 1 0
T20 127 124 389.3 2865 92 4/36 31.14 7.35 25.40 1 0
List A 69 67 524 2652 81 6/41 32.74 5.06 38.80 3 2
First Class 8 10 113.5 362 14 4/40 25.85 3.18 48.7 1 0

Who is Krunal Pandya?

The former Cricket Player Krunal Pandya is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KH Pandya. Coming to Krunal Pandya role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Krunal Pandya was born on 24-March-1991.

Krunal Pandya Information

Talking about Krunal Pandya, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Krunal Pandya proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Krunal Pandya in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Krunal Pandya in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 95 runs followed by 3 innings, 58 highest score. How is the NO for Krunal Pandya in ODI matches? In ODI matches Krunal Pandya Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Krunal Pandya in ODI is 128.37, and the number of balls faced by Krunal Pandya in ODI matches is 74.

Krunal Pandya and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Krunal Pandya T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Krunal Pandya. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 121 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Krunal Pandya in T20I is 26

Krunal Pandya Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Krunal Pandya's overall history in T20. In 127 T20 matches, we were able to see Krunal Pandya, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1592 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.74. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Krunal Pandya in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 15, Runs - 470, HS - 160, BF - 717, SR - 65.55, 100s - 2, 50s - 2

Krunal Pandya as a Bowler

Krunal Pandya is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Krunal Pandya bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 127 T20 matches and 18 T20I matches.