Kruger van Wyk

Name: Kruger van Wyk
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: CFK van Wyk
Born: 07-February-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 9 17 1 341 71 21.31 694 49.13 0 1
T20 80 59 18 877 59* 21.39 794 110.45 0 1
List A 141 114 46 2634 114* 38.73 0 1 14
First Class 138 217 47 6734 178* 39.61 0 7 41

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 9 0 0 0 0 0
T20 80 0 0 0 0 0
List A 141 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 138 0 4 16 1 1/7 16.00 4.00 24.0 0 0

Who is Kruger van Wyk?

The former Cricket Player Kruger van Wyk is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called CFK van Wyk. Coming to Kruger van Wyk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kruger van Wyk was born on 07-February-1980.

Kruger van Wyk Information

Talking about Kruger van Wyk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kruger van Wyk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kruger van Wyk Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kruger van Wyk has been part of 9 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kruger van Wyk is 17 and he has scored 341 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kruger van Wyk Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 71, Kruger van Wyk batting AVG score is 21.31 and the balls faced in test matches are 694. Well coming to the Kruger van Wyk Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 49.13 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kruger van Wyk Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kruger van Wyk's overall history in T20. In 80 T20 matches, we were able to see Kruger van Wyk, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 877 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.39. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kruger van Wyk in First Class game. Number of Matches - 138, Innings - 217, NotOut - 47, Runs - 6734, HS - 178*, SR - , 100s - 7, 50s - 41

Kruger van Wyk as a Bowler

Kruger van Wyk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kruger van Wyk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 9 Test Matches, 80 T20 matches