Kristen Beams

Name: Kristen Beams
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: KM Beams
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-November-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 1 26 26* 98 26.53 0 0
ODI 30 9 4 34 11* 6.80 55 61.81 0 0
T20I 18 2 1 6 4* 6.00 6 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 11 12 0 1.09 0 0
ODI 30 30 248.2 943 42 4/15 22.45 3.79 35.4 2 0
T20I 18 18 63 332 20 3/11 16.60 5.26 18.9 0 0

Who is Kristen Beams?

The former Cricket Player Kristen Beams is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called KM Beams. Coming to Kristen Beams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kristen Beams was born on 06-November-1984.

Kristen Beams Information

Talking about Kristen Beams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Kristen Beams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kristen Beams Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kristen Beams has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 30 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kristen Beams is 1 and he has scored 26 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kristen Beams Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 26*, Kristen Beams batting AVG score is and the balls faced in test matches are 98. Well coming to the Kristen Beams Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 26.53 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kristen Beams in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kristen Beams in ODI, he has been part of 30 matches and has scored 34 runs followed by 9 innings, 11* highest score. How is the NO for Kristen Beams in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kristen Beams Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kristen Beams in ODI is 61.81, and the number of balls faced by Kristen Beams in ODI matches is 55.

Kristen Beams and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kristen Beams T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kristen Beams. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kristen Beams in T20I is 4*

Kristen Beams as a Bowler

Kristen Beams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kristen Beams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 30 ODI matches and 18 T20I matches.