Krishnappa Rakshitha

Name: Krishnappa Rakshitha
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Rakshitha
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-November-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Krishnappa Rakshitha?

The former Cricket Player Krishnappa Rakshitha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Rakshitha. Coming to Krishnappa Rakshitha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krishnappa Rakshitha was born on 16-November-1990.

Krishnappa Rakshitha Information

Talking about Krishnappa Rakshitha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Krishnappa Rakshitha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy