Krishnappa Gowtham

Name: Krishnappa Gowtham
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Gowtham
Role: All Rounder
Born: 20-October-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 61 48 11 582 60 15.72 364 159.89 0 2
List A 45 31 7 530 57* 22.08 380 139.47 0 1
First Class 42 55 3 1045 149 20.09 1323 78.98 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 61 61 188 1436 41 4/19 35.02 7.63 27.5 1 0
List A 45 44 396 1844 67 5/28 27.52 4.65 35.4 4 2
First Class 42 74 1436.5 3982 166 8/60 23.98 2.77 51.9 5 12

Who is Krishnappa Gowtham?

The former Cricket Player Krishnappa Gowtham is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Gowtham. Coming to Krishnappa Gowtham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Krishnappa Gowtham was born on 20-October-1988.

Krishnappa Gowtham Information

Talking about Krishnappa Gowtham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Krishnappa Gowtham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Krishnappa Gowtham Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Krishnappa Gowtham's overall history in T20. In 61 T20 matches, we were able to see Krishnappa Gowtham, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 582 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.72. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Krishnappa Gowtham in First Class game. Number of Matches - 42, Innings - 55, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1045, HS - 149, BF - 1323, SR - 78.98, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Krishnappa Gowtham as a Bowler

Krishnappa Gowtham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Krishnappa Gowtham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 61 T20 matches