Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai

Name: Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Bhaskar Pillai
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-February-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 37 33 9 926 104 38.58 0 1 6
First Class 95 124 21 5443 222* 52.84 0 18 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 37 0 1.3 13 0 8.66 0 0
First Class 95 0 39.4 137 2 1/20 68.50 3.45 119.0 0 0

Who is Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai?

The former Cricket Player Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Bhaskar Pillai. Coming to Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai was born on 27-February-1963.

Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai Information

Talking about Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 124, NotOut - 21, Runs - 5443, HS - 222*, SR - , 100s - 18, 50s - 21

Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai as a Bowler

Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Krishnan Bhaskar Pillai bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.