Krishnakant Upadhyay

Name: Krishnakant Upadhyay
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Upadhyay
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-June-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 35 14 8 38 14 6.33 41 92.68 0 0
List A 21 13 5 37 15 4.62 65 56.92 0 0
First Class 34 45 13 501 55 15.65 970 51.64 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 35 35 123.1 943 32 3/12 29.46 7.65 23.0 0 0
List A 21 21 176.4 725 29 4/39 25.00 4.10 36.5 1 0
First Class 34 54 1149.4 3101 104 7/76 29.81 2.69 66.3 5 2

Who is Krishnakant Upadhyay?

The former Cricket Player Krishnakant Upadhyay is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Upadhyay. Coming to Krishnakant Upadhyay role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krishnakant Upadhyay was born on 18-June-1986.

Krishnakant Upadhyay Information

Talking about Krishnakant Upadhyay, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Krishnakant Upadhyay proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Krishnakant Upadhyay Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Krishnakant Upadhyay's overall history in T20. In 35 T20 matches, we were able to see Krishnakant Upadhyay, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 38 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Krishnakant Upadhyay in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 45, NotOut - 13, Runs - 501, HS - 55, BF - 970, SR - 51.64, 50s - 1

Krishnakant Upadhyay as a Bowler

Krishnakant Upadhyay is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Krishnakant Upadhyay bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 35 T20 matches