Krishna Varun Kumar

Name: Krishna Varun Kumar
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Varun Kumar
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 07-February-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 5 7 3 65 37* 16.25 264 24.62 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Krishna Varun Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Krishna Varun Kumar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Varun Kumar. Coming to Krishna Varun Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krishna Varun Kumar was born on 07-February-1987.

Krishna Varun Kumar Information

Talking about Krishna Varun Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Krishna Varun Kumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Krishna Varun Kumar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 7, NotOut - 3, Runs - 65, HS - 37*, BF - 264, SR - 24.62

Krishna Varun Kumar as a Bowler

Krishna Varun Kumar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Krishna Varun Kumar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.