Krishna Karki

Name: Krishna Karki
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: K Karki
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-February-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Krishna Karki?

The former Cricket Player Krishna Karki is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called K Karki. Coming to Krishna Karki role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krishna Karki was born on 20-February-1992.

Krishna Karki Information

Talking about Krishna Karki, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Krishna Karki proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy