Krishmar Santokie

Name: Krishmar Santokie
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: K Santokie
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-December-1984
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 12 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0
T20 119 44 20 222 22 9.25 233 95.27 0 0
List A 14 4 1 18 8* 6.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 12 12 40.5 278 18 4/21 15.44 6.80 13.6 1 0
T20 119 119 437.5 3162 180 5/24 17.56 7.22 14.5 6 1
List A 14 14 110.5 436 17 3/30 25.64 3.93 39.1 0 0

Who is Krishmar Santokie?

The former Cricket Player Krishmar Santokie is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called K Santokie. Coming to Krishmar Santokie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Krishmar Santokie was born on 20-December-1984.

Krishmar Santokie Information

Talking about Krishmar Santokie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Krishmar Santokie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Krishmar Santokie and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Krishmar Santokie T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Krishmar Santokie. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Krishmar Santokie in T20I is 0*

Krishmar Santokie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Krishmar Santokie's overall history in T20. In 119 T20 matches, we were able to see Krishmar Santokie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 222 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.25.

Krishmar Santokie as a Bowler

Krishmar Santokie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Krishmar Santokie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 119 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.