Krishen Samuel

Name: Krishen Samuel
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: KD Samuel
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-March-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Krishen Samuel?

The former Cricket Player Krishen Samuel is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called KD Samuel. Coming to Krishen Samuel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krishen Samuel was born on 14-March-1999.

Krishen Samuel Information

Talking about Krishen Samuel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Krishen Samuel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy