Krishanthi Sandamali

Name: Krishanthi Sandamali
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: PDK Sandamali
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-December-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Krishanthi Sandamali?

The former Cricket Player Krishanthi Sandamali is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called PDK Sandamali. Coming to Krishanthi Sandamali role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krishanthi Sandamali was born on 06-December-1989.

Krishanthi Sandamali Information

Talking about Krishanthi Sandamali, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Krishanthi Sandamali proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy