Krishanthan Amarasooriyan

Name: Krishanthan Amarasooriyan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: K Amarasooriyan
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-April-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Krishanthan Amarasooriyan?

The former Cricket Player Krishanthan Amarasooriyan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called K Amarasooriyan. Coming to Krishanthan Amarasooriyan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krishanthan Amarasooriyan was born on 26-April-2000.

Krishanthan Amarasooriyan Information

Talking about Krishanthan Amarasooriyan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Krishanthan Amarasooriyan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy