Krishan Arachchige

Name: Krishan Arachchige
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KSW Arachchige
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-September-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 0 1 1 0.50 6 16.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Krishan Arachchige?

The former Cricket Player Krishan Arachchige is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KSW Arachchige. Coming to Krishan Arachchige role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krishan Arachchige was born on 30-September-1998.

Krishan Arachchige Information

Talking about Krishan Arachchige, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Krishan Arachchige proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Krishan Arachchige in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 1, HS - 1, BF - 6, SR - 16.66

Krishan Arachchige as a Bowler

Krishan Arachchige is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Krishan Arachchige bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.