Krish Goel

Name: Krish Goel
Nationality: United States
Other Name: KK Goel
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Krish Goel?

The former Cricket Player Krish Goel is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called KK Goel. Coming to Krish Goel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Krish Goel was born on 17-October-1993.

Krish Goel Information

Talking about Krish Goel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Krish Goel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy