Krisani Irish

Name: Krisani Irish
Nationality: England
Other Name: KI Irish
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-December-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Krisani Irish?

The former Cricket Player Krisani Irish is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KI Irish. Coming to Krisani Irish role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Krisani Irish was born on 24-December-1995.

Krisani Irish Information

Talking about Krisani Irish, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Krisani Irish proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy