Kris Britt

Name: Kris Britt
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: KL Britt
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-April-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 8 5 4.00 65 12.30 0 0
ODI 17 14 3 103 34* 9.36 218 47.24 0 0
T20I 2 2 0 44 39 22.00 48 91.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 14 40 1 1/17 40.00 2.85 84.0 0 0
ODI 17 14 62 270 11 4/16 24.54 4.35 33.8 1 0
T20I 2 1 2 14 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Kris Britt?

The former Cricket Player Kris Britt is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called KL Britt. Coming to Kris Britt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kris Britt was born on 13-April-1983.

Kris Britt Information

Talking about Kris Britt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Kris Britt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kris Britt Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kris Britt has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 17 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kris Britt is 2 and he has scored 8 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kris Britt Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 5, Kris Britt batting AVG score is 4.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 65. Well coming to the Kris Britt Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 12.30 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kris Britt in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kris Britt in ODI, he has been part of 17 matches and has scored 103 runs followed by 14 innings, 34* highest score. How is the NO for Kris Britt in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kris Britt Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kris Britt in ODI is 47.24, and the number of balls faced by Kris Britt in ODI matches is 218.

Kris Britt and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kris Britt T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kris Britt. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 44 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kris Britt in T20I is 39

Kris Britt as a Bowler

Kris Britt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kris Britt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 17 ODI matches and 2 T20I matches.