Koshan Dhanushka

Name: Koshan Dhanushka
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HGKD Dhanushka
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-March-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 7 3 70 21 17.50 53 132.07 0 0
List A 7 7 0 83 24 11.85 145 57.24 0 0
First Class 11 17 2 216 50 14.40 391 55.24 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 6 10.4 73 4 1/6 18.25 6.84 16.0 0 0
List A 7 7 43 190 7 3/20 27.14 4.41 36.8 0 0
First Class 11 18 206 859 21 4/83 40.90 4.16 58.8 1 0

Who is Koshan Dhanushka?

The former Cricket Player Koshan Dhanushka is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HGKD Dhanushka. Coming to Koshan Dhanushka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Koshan Dhanushka was born on 04-March-1993.

Koshan Dhanushka Information

Talking about Koshan Dhanushka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Koshan Dhanushka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Koshan Dhanushka Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Koshan Dhanushka's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Koshan Dhanushka, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 70 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Koshan Dhanushka in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 17, NotOut - 2, Runs - 216, HS - 50, BF - 391, SR - 55.24, 50s - 1

Koshan Dhanushka as a Bowler

Koshan Dhanushka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Koshan Dhanushka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches