Kola Burger

Name: Kola Burger
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: KB Burger
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-May-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 1 1 1 1* 2 50.00 0 0
List A 37 26 4 471 100 21.40 0 1 3
First Class 30 45 4 640 76 15.60 680 94.11 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 3 10 90 3 2/28 30.00 9.00 20.0 0 0
List A 37 0 281.4 1257 50 5/25 25.14 4.46 33.8 0 1
First Class 30 0 834.3 2456 109 7/38 22.53 2.94 45.9 3 8

Who is Kola Burger?

The former Cricket Player Kola Burger is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called KB Burger. Coming to Kola Burger role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kola Burger was born on 05-May-1981.

Kola Burger Information

Talking about Kola Burger, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Kola Burger proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kola Burger Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kola Burger's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Kola Burger, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kola Burger in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 45, NotOut - 4, Runs - 640, HS - 76, BF - 680, SR - 94.11, 50s - 1

Kola Burger as a Bowler

Kola Burger is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kola Burger bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches