Kogilan Muthu

Name: Kogilan Muthu
Other Name: K Muthu
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-August-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kogilan Muthu?

The former Cricket Player Kogilan Muthu is one of the brilliant player. He is also called K Muthu. Coming to Kogilan Muthu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Kogilan Muthu was born on 23-August-1995.

Kogilan Muthu Information

Talking about Kogilan Muthu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Kogilan Muthu proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.