Kobus Scholtz

Name: Kobus Scholtz
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: WJ Scholtz
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 9 2 57 18 8.14 60 95.00 0 0
List A 21 18 3 281 40 18.73 406 69.21 0 0
First Class 21 34 4 560 64 18.66 1256 44.58 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 9 27 192 4 3/29 48.00 7.11 40.5 0 0
List A 21 17 115 577 20 3/32 28.85 5.01 34.5 0 0
First Class 21 29 220.5 887 17 3/41 52.17 4.01 77.9 0 0

Who is Kobus Scholtz?

The former Cricket Player Kobus Scholtz is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called WJ Scholtz. Coming to Kobus Scholtz role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kobus Scholtz was born on 16-October-1992.

Kobus Scholtz Information

Talking about Kobus Scholtz, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Kobus Scholtz proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kobus Scholtz Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kobus Scholtz's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Kobus Scholtz, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 57 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.14.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kobus Scholtz in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 34, NotOut - 4, Runs - 560, HS - 64, BF - 1256, SR - 44.58, 50s - 2

Kobus Scholtz as a Bowler

Kobus Scholtz is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kobus Scholtz bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches