Kishore Muhuri

Name: Kishore Muhuri
Nationality: India
Other Name: KSS Muhuri
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-January-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 2 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
First Class 3 6 0 26 10 4.33 111 23.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Kishore Muhuri?

The former Cricket Player Kishore Muhuri is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KSS Muhuri. Coming to Kishore Muhuri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kishore Muhuri was born on 05-January-1986.

Kishore Muhuri Information

Talking about Kishore Muhuri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kishore Muhuri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kishore Muhuri Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kishore Muhuri's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Kishore Muhuri, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kishore Muhuri in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, Runs - 26, HS - 10, BF - 111, SR - 23.42

Kishore Muhuri as a Bowler

Kishore Muhuri is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kishore Muhuri bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches